Brahmi Health Benefits

Brahmi

Common Name: Indian Pennywort, Water Hyssop

Botanical Name: Bacopa monnieri

Active Agents: Hersaponin

Uses of Brahmi

Memory Enhancer: Take 2 teaspoons of Brahmi juice or 1-2 gms of before meals.

Hair Growth: Apply the powder in your hair masks to promote hair growth. This can also have a calming effect because of its proximity to the brain.

Joint Pain: Apply a poultice of brahmi, daruhaldi and amahaldi powders smeared on castor leaf to painful joints to lessen inflammation.

Ayurvedic Supplements

Brahmi Bati

Brahmi Capsule

Saraswataristha

Brahmi Ghrita

Stress Guard Capsules

Shankhapushpi Sharbat